WARRANTS
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Warrants
search
Home / STATISTICS / Warrants / Trading / Trading >
Warrants Trading
Year 2020Year 2021
MonthNumber of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
January65,822,02412,849,25078,378,77318,973,404
February103,093,18717,244,46694,058,66420,843,291
March117,508,09822,315,554110,824,36926,851,447
April79,384,78617,417,33170,167,36814,759,517
May96,396,79219,147,25582,074,96719,269,509
June185,370,94031,716,72881,240,74617,567,416
July98,620,30123,855,78463,610,88115,551,858
August64,678,81414,697,81253,434,2568,715,184
September96,093,47620,636,20474,892,68513,153,845
October53,274,47823,300,723
November129,162,90929,451,711
December79,627,01320,464,498
Total1,169,032,818253,097,315708,682,709155,685,470


NUMBER OF WARRANTS AND VALUE TRADED
Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2021