WARRANTS
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Warrants
search
Home / STATISTICS / Warrants / Trading / Trading >
Warrants Trading
Year 2021Year 2022
MonthNumber of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of warrants
traded
Value Traded
(Euros)
January78,378,77318,973,40470,297,78215,666,923
February94,058,66420,843,29183,637,96120,542,641
March110,824,36926,851,447111,154,50730,240,716
April70,167,36814,759,51774,947,85528,387,040
May82,074,96719,269,50994,935,47934,481,892
June81,240,74617,567,41695,797,05362,173,363
July63,610,88115,551,85857,216,18247,020,070
August53,434,2568,715,18475,039,50333,066,387
September74,892,68513,153,84576,409,45442,766,612
October82,098,33515,421,76675,021,18454,603,107
November86,998,43614,771,54454,872,10831,858,257
December59,843,90213,128,789
Total937,623,382199,007,570869,329,068400,807,008


NUMBER OF WARRANTS AND VALUE TRADED
Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2022