Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 26/07/2021 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Manufactured PMI JapanJuly52,4 52,2
IFO Business Climate GermanyJuly101,7 (r) 102,1 100,8
IFO Business Expectation GermanyJuly103,7 (r) 103,3 101,2
IFO Business Situation GermanyJuly99,7 (r) 101,6 100,4
Building permits United StatesJune1.598.000 1.594.000
New Home Sales United StatesJune724.000 (r) 800.000 676.000
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA131.80000.23
ACERINOX11.28504.20
ACS22.15000.59
AENA135.60000.41
ALMIRALL13.2100-11.64
AMADEUS57.40001.66
ARCELORMIT.28.30504.22
B.SANTANDER3.18902.02
BA.SABADELL0.55724.11
BANKINTER4.60902.65
BBVA5.48002.12
CAIXABANK2.58001.98
CELLNEX54.5000-1.87
CIE AUTOMOT.25.08000.88
ENAGAS18.8250-0.37
ENDESA21.2300-0.56
FERROVIAL24.73000.53
FLUIDRA35.6000-1.39
GRIFOLS CL.A20.7200-0.38
IAG2.05704.68
IBERDROLA10.3550-0.67
INDITEX28.87000.10
INDRA A8.16002.19
INM.COLONIAL8.9650-0.17
MAPFRE1.78901.33
MELIA HOTELS5.87402.98
MERLIN9.45000.51
NATURGY22.5000-0.27
PHARMA MAR76.3000-2.48
R.E.C.16.2950-0.21
REPSOL9.44102.80
SIEMENS GAME22.8600-0.26
SOLARIA16.85500.90
TELEFONICA3.81501.45
VISCOFAN58.1000-1.36
Prices as of close of 26/07/2021
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BBVA98,150.27
B.SANTANDER97,169.26
IBERDROLA68,034.20
CELLNEX62,419.57
INDITEX52,404.51
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 26/07/2021

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2021