Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 30/09/2022 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Provisional GDP United KingdomSecond Quarter2,9% 2,9% 4,4%
Unemployment Rate ItalySeptember7,9% 7,9%
Current Account SpainJuly40M
Provisional Harmonized CPI EMUSeptember9,1% 9,7%
Core CPI EMUSeptember4,3% 4,7%
Unemployment Rate EMUAugust6,6% 6,6%
Unemployment Rate JapanAugust2,6% 2,5% 2,5%
Industrial Production JapanAugust-1,2% 3,4%
Retail Sales JapanAugust2,4% 2,8% 4,1%
Manufactured PMI ChinaSeptember49,5 49,5 48,1
Final Consumer Confidence JapanSeptember32,5 30,5
Current Account United KingdomSecond Quarter-43.870M (r) -43.800M -33.800M
Retail Sales SwitzerlandAugust3,0% (r) 3,0%
Provisional Harmonized CPI FranceSeptember6,6% 6,7% 6,2%
Industrial Price FranceAugust27,6% (r) 29,5%
Retail Sales SpainAugust-0,5% 0,0%
KOF Economic Barometer SwitzerlandSeptember93,5 (r) 84,5 93,8
Change of unemployment GermanySeptember28.000 20.000
Unemployment Rate GermanySeptember5,5% 5,5%
Provisional Harmonized CPI ItalySeptember9,1% 9,4%
Personal Income United StatesAugust0,2% 0,3%
Personal Spending United StatesAugust0,2%
PMI Chicago United StatesSeptember52,2 51,8
Michigan final consumer sentiment United StatesSeptember59,5 59,5
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA180.10000.78
ACCIONA ENER38.76001.31
ACERINOX8.28401.52
ACS22.94001.46
AENA108.50001.40
AMADEUS47.11002.88
ARCELORMIT.20.68002.73
B.SANTANDER2.42201.70
BA.SABADELL0.70662.49
BANKINTER5.81002.00
BBVA4.60901.24
CAIXABANK3.34901.45
CELLNEX31.41001.00
ENAGAS16.11500.56
ENDESA15.6800-0.13
FERROVIAL23.32000.69
FLUIDRA14.99000.74
GRIFOLS CL.A8.7520-0.93
IAG1.10453.27
IBERDROLA9.67200.48
INDITEX21.13000.62
INDRA A7.80002.03
INM.COLONIAL4.79200.93
MAPFRE1.59700.69
MELIA HOTELS4.81803.57
MERLIN7.73501.31
NATURGY23.98000.88
PHARMA MAR52.8400-1.82
R.E.C.15.96500.41
REPSOL11.98502.13
ROVI41.8000-1.69
SACYR2.20000.36
SIEMENS GAME17.92500.00
SOLARIA16.0600-1.53
TELEFONICA3.41502.09
Prices as of 30/09/2022 10:17
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
INDITEX16,013.01
B.SANTANDER9,947.54
IBERDROLA8,700.95
BBVA7,179.86
BA.SABADELL6,780.73
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 30/09/2022 10:17

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2022