ETFs
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Home / STATISTICS / Trading / Trading >
ETFs Trading
Year 2019Year 2020
MonthNumber of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
January5,567202,557,2354,724124,518,621
February4,627126,735,98611,623236,689,695
March5,381137,769,46333,596457,813,174
April4,771127,132,38515,574204,585,463
May5,807156,930,67313,330205,297,937
June4,03291,815,41316,598261,546,437
July5,403207,541,205
August5,732111,970,839
September4,07396,379,240
October6,108136,733,652
November4,265143,194,747
December5,488181,625,941
Total61,2541,720,386,77995,4451,490,451,328


VALUE AND NUMBER OF TRADES
Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020