ETFs
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Home / STATISTICS / Trading / Trading >
ETFs Trading
Year 2020Year 2021
MonthNumber of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
January4,724124,518,6217,872134,677,511
February11,623236,689,695
March33,596457,813,174
April15,574204,585,463
May13,330205,297,937
June16,598261,546,437
July10,040176,851,285
August6,380105,394,579
September9,601156,850,118
October9,020140,316,885
November15,118287,222,962
December9,171194,050,080
Total154,7752,551,137,2367,872134,677,511


VALUE AND NUMBER OF TRADES
Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2021