WARRANTS
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Warrants
search
Home / STATISTICS / Warrants / Daily Ranking / Value Traded >
Top Most Traded Warrants and Underlyings
Warrants. 18 January, 2018
CodeTypeUnderlyingStrikeMaturityIssuerTurnover
G6020CALLIBEX3510.000,0016/02/2018SGI98.000,00
G6021CALLIBEX3510.500,0016/02/2018SGI63.530,00
G3386CALLXETRA DAX13.000,0016/03/2018SGI45.000,00
G4805CALLB.SANTANDER5,5015/03/2019COMMERZBANK38.000,00
G5812PUTINDITEX29,8316/02/2018CAIXABANK30.000,00
G4096CALLIBEX3510.000,0016/02/2018BNPPARIBAS27.130,00
G5935CALLINT.CONS.AIR7,5015/06/2018SGI26.896,92
G4072CALLXETRA DAX13.000,0016/03/2018BNPPARIBAS23.350,00
G5374PUTINDITEX29,8319/01/2018CAIXABANK19.800,00
G2989CALLAPPLE140,0016/03/2018BBVA16.200,00


Underlyings. 18 January, 2018
Underlying%Turnover
IBEX 3541,97321.600,85
XETRA DAX INDEX10,0476.960,00
INDITEX9,7374.555,80
BANCO SANTANDER7,8360.028,25
INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED AIRLINES GROU3,5126.896,92
APPLE INC3,2825.101,80
TELEFONICA3,2725.087,55
BBVA1,8414.128,00
DJ INDUSTRIAL AVERAGE1,8414.065,00
SIEMENS GAMESA1,8113.887,95
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident