WARRANTS
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Warrants
search
Home / STATISTICS / Warrants / Trading / By Underlying >
Warrants Trading
UnderlyingValue Traded (euros)Percentage
Spanish Shares5,548,51229.92%
TELEFONICA1,362,2997.35%
INDITEX605,4533.27%
OBRASCON HUARTE LAIN, S.A.509,4572.75%
BANCO SANTANDER428,6212.31%
BBVA405,3642.19%
SIEMENS GAMESA226,8611.22%
BOLSAS Y MERCADOS ESPAÑOLES,SOCIEDAD HOL221,5621.19%
INTERNATIONAL CONSOLIDATED AIRLINES GROU198,6211.07%
GRIFOLS S.A.170,7280.92%
CAIXABANK167,3510.90%
ACS,ACTIVIDADES DE CONSTRUCCION Y SERVIC154,4300.83%
AENA, S.A.152,9620.82%
INDRA SISTEMAS118,7890.64%
REPSOL103,4930.56%
IBERDROLA100,4760.54%
SACYR, S.A.82,7060.45%
TECNICAS REUNIDAS S.A.73,5930.40%
PHARMA MAR66,9700.36%
DISTRIBUIDORA INTERNACIONAL DE ALIMENTAC49,4050.27%
ACCIONA, S.A.44,9860.24%
BANCO SABADELL40,1690.22%
GAS NATURAL31,5890.17%
INMOBILIARIA COLONIAL, S.A.28,6130.15%
CORPORACION MAPFRE, S.A.27,1450.15%
FERROVIAL, S.A.25,1980.14%
MEDIASET ESPAÑA COMUNICACIÓN, S.A.25,1620.14%
NH HOTEL GROUP, S.A.23,7400.13%
ENAGAS,S.A21,4750.12%
ACERINOX20,6510.11%
VISCOFAN, S.A.14,0150.08%
AMADEUS IT GROUP, S.A.13,1520.07%
RED ELECTRICA CORPORACION, S.A.8,5910.05%
BANKIA, S.A.6,9630.04%
ABERTIS INFRAESTRUCTURAS, S.A.5,2140.03%
BANKINTER4,8000.03%
ABENGOA CLASE B4,3860.02%
ENDESA3,4300.02%
MERLIN PROPERTIES SOCIMI, S.A.900.00%
National Indices7,138,76438.50%
IBEX 357,138,76438.50%
International Indices2,896,45515.62%
XETRA DAX INDEX2,535,50413.67%
DJ INDUSTRIAL AVERAGE141,1750.76%
S&P 500 INDEX98,7900.53%
NASDAQ 10070,8760.38%
EURO STOXX 5050,1090.27%
Foreign Shares2,715,27914.64%
ARCELORMITTAL2,077,65011.21%
APPLE INC210,5091.14%
BNP PARIBAS176,0190.95%
SOCIETE GENERALE71,0360.38%
SIEMENS37,5780.20%
TOTAL FINA ELF25,4900.14%
ADIDAS A.G.23,0090.12%
BAYER AG16,3800.09%
ALPHABET INC CLASS C14,4760.08%
AMAZON COM12,0040.06%
FACEBOOK INC10,2050.06%
AXA8,4580.05%
BAYERISCHE MOTOREN WERKE AG7,9500.04%
VOLKSWAGEN A.G.5,5180.03%
SANOFI-AVENTIS5,3120.03%
DEUTSCHE BANK4,5950.02%
TWITTER INC3,6900.02%
MICROSOFT3,4000.02%
ORANGE, S.A.8800.00%
ALLIANZ A.G.7320.00%
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM3680.00%
THYSSEN KRUPP200.00%
Exchange Rates and others242,5841.31%
ORO107,3010.58%
PLATA83,4180.45%
TIPO DE CAMBIO EURO DOLAR34,8000.19%
PETROLEO BRENT11,3080.06%
TIPO DE CAMBIO EURO YEN5,3560.03%
TIPO DE CAMBIO EURO LIBRA ESTERLINA4000.00%
Total18,541,593100.00%


TOP TEN UNDERLYINGS, BY VALUE TRADED, DECEMBER 2017
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident