Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 22/02/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
DIA - 2017 FY Results
Neinor Homes - 2017 FY Results
IFO Business Expectation GermanyFebruary108,3 (r) 107,9 105,4
IFO Business Situation GermanyFebruary127,8 (r) 127,0 126,3
IFO Business Climate GermanyFebruary117,6 117,0 115,4
Final CPI FranceJanuary1,4% 1,4% 1,3%
Final Harmonized CPI FranceJanuary1,5% 1,5% 1,5%
Final Harmonized CPI ItalyJanuary1,1% 1,1% 1,2%
Provisional GDP United KingdomFourth Quarter1,5% 1,5% 1,4%
Final Leading Economic Indicators United StatesJanuary0,6% 0,7% 1,0%
Weekly unemployment Insurance Claims United States229.000 (r) 230.000 222.000
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABERTIS19.56000.20
ACCIONA66.78001.00
ACERINOX11.9800-0.46
ACS28.2500-1.22
AENA166.65000.69
AMADEUS59.6800-0.20
ARCELORMIT.28.57000.04
BA.SABADELL1.8125-0.08
BA.SANTANDER5.67000.23
BANKIA4.06700.74
BANKINTER9.10801.58
BBVA6.97000.00
CAIXABANK4.0000-1.09
CELLNEX20.31001.25
DIA4.00002.64
ENAGAS21.11002.08
ENDESA17.12000.62
FERROVIAL17.57000.00
GAS NATURAL18.56001.53
GRIFOLS CL.A23.4600-0.21
IAG7.07401.14
IBERDROLA5.97801.36
INDITEX26.8700-0.59
INDRA A11.3100-0.53
INM.COLONIAL8.81000.63
MAPFRE2.7710-0.14
MEDIASET9.42400.90
MELIA HOTELS11.2400-0.44
MERLIN11.2050-0.58
R.E.C.16.02001.68
REPSOL14.06500.36
SIEMENS GAME12.5750-0.32
TEC.REUNIDAS26.15000.35
TELEFONICA7.96904.31
VISCOFAN53.05000.00
Prices as of 22/02/2018 17:13
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
TELEFONICA159,563.55
BA.SANTANDER119,465.87
BBVA117,775.31
IBERDROLA76,542.46
AENA49,587.27
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 22/02/2018 17:13
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident