Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 27/04/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
BBVA -Q1 2018 Results
Cellnex- 2018 Q1 Results
Acerinox - 2018 Q1
Bankia - Q1 2018 Results
Banco Sabadell dividend payment
Unemployment Rate JapanMarch
Retail Sales JapanMarch
BoJ Interest Rates Japan
Retail Sales GermanyMarch
Provisional CPI SpainApril
Provisional Harmonized CPI SpainApril
Retail Sales SpainMarch
Provisional GDP SpainFirst Quarter
Economic Sentiment EMUApril
Final Consumer Confidence EMUApril
Provisional GDP FranceFirst Quarter
Provisional CPI FranceApril
Provisional Harmonized CPI FranceApril
Industrial Price FranceMarch
Industrial Price ItalyMarch
Provisional GDP United KingdomFirst Quarter
Final Consumer Confidence United KingdomApril
Provisional GDP United StatesFirst Quarter
Michigan final consumer sentiment United StatesApril
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABERTIS18.29000.00
ACCIONA68.78000.17
ACERINOX11.6950-1.02
ACS34.75001.61
AENA171.65001.69
AMADEUS59.90001.22
ARCELORMIT.27.8350-0.04
BA.SABADELL1.6295-0.18
BA.SANTANDER5.3560-0.37
BANKIA3.64900.52
BANKINTER8.69800.62
BBVA6.5420-0.17
CAIXABANK3.9600-0.90
CELLNEX23.36000.91
DIA3.8640-0.21
ENAGAS23.85001.45
ENDESA19.27501.29
FERROVIAL17.90000.56
GAS NATURAL20.89000.87
GRIFOLS CL.A22.98001.01
IAG7.12200.03
IBERDROLA6.35000.57
INDITEX25.55000.87
INDRA A11.45003.25
INM.COLONIAL9.51001.49
MAPFRE2.87400.17
MEDIASET8.32800.90
MELIA HOTELS11.99001.35
MERLIN12.73501.47
R.E.C.16.78001.73
REPSOL15.80500.67
SIEMENS GAME13.58000.97
TEC.REUNIDAS25.83002.46
TELEFONICA8.40500.79
VISCOFAN56.15000.72
Prices as of close of 26/04/2018
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER221,610.10
IBERDROLA128,297.66
MEDIASET115,772.90
TELEFONICA115,294.09
BA.SABADELL106,806.28
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 26/04/2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2018