Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 15/08/2018 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Holiday Italy
Final CPI United KingdomJuly
Core CPI United KingdomJuly
Industrial Price United KingdomJuly
Living Cost Index United KingdomJune
Survey of Manufacturers - New York United StatesAugust
Retail Sales United StatesJuly
Business Inventories United StatesJune
Industrial Production United StatesJuly
Capacity Obligation United StatesJuly
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA71.5800-0.97
ACERINOX11.9450-3.20
ACS35.4500-2.34
AENA154.1500-0.80
AMADEUS74.0000-0.54
ARCELORMIT.24.9000-4.60
BA.SABADELL1.3180-1.97
BA.SANTANDER4.3355-1.88
BANKIA3.1820-1.43
BANKINTER7.5520-2.63
BBVA5.3990-0.99
CAIXABANK3.7460-1.89
CELLNEX22.6600-1.61
CIE AUTOMOT.25.2000-1.72
DIA1.9475-1.74
ENAGAS23.6200-0.84
ENDESA19.5750-0.86
FERROVIAL17.9850-1.37
GRIFOLS CL.A23.9900-2.56
IAG7.5960-0.71
IBERDROLA6.4780-0.95
INDITEX27.4900-0.43
INDRA A10.47000.19
INM.COLONIAL9.1200-0.87
MAPFRE2.5340-2.16
MEDIASET6.28600.22
MELIA HOTELS10.7300-0.19
MERLIN11.9000-0.08
NATURGY22.9700-1.50
R.E.C.18.1300-0.47
REPSOL16.1850-2.21
SIEMENS GAME11.90000.63
TEC.REUNIDAS27.3700-2.60
TELEFONICA7.3720-0.83
VISCOFAN60.1000-1.39
Prices as of close of 15/08/2018
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BA.SANTANDER202,197.55
IBERDROLA165,255.43
BBVA162,287.92
TELEFONICA89,735.47
REPSOL76,084.39
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 15/08/2018

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2018