Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 01/04/2020 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Manufactured PMI JapanMarch44,8 44,8
Manufactured PMI SpainMarch50,4 44,0 45,7
Unemployment Rate EMUFebruary7,4% 7,4% 7,3%
Manufactured PMI EMUMarch44,8 44,7 44,5
Manufactured PMI GermanyMarch45,7 45,5 45,4
Retail Sales GermanyFebruary2,1% (r) 1,5% 6,4%
Manufactured PMI ItalyMarch48,7 40,5 40,3
Unemployment Rate ItalyFebruary9,8% 10,0% 9,7%
Manufactured PMI FranceMarch49,8 42,9 43,2
Manufactured PMI United KingdomMarch51,7 (r) 47,0 47,8
Manufactured PMI United StatesMarch50,7 (r) 49,2 48,5
Manufactured ISM Index United StatesMarch50,1 45,0 49,1
Construction Spending United StatesFebruary2,8% 0,5% -1,3
ADP Change of Employment Report United StatesMarch183.000 -150.000 -27.000
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA94.6500-2.77
ACERINOX6.1380-1.19
ACS17.3250-2.75
AENA98.9000-0.62
AMADEUS42.7600-1.02
ARCELORMIT.8.1630-5.63
B.SANTANDER2.1285-4.04
BA.SABADELL0.4472-0.40
BANKIA0.9800-3.73
BANKINTER3.1700-5.20
BBVA2.7370-6.12
CAIXABANK1.6645-2.09
CELLNEX40.9000-1.33
CIE AUTOMOT.13.1000-6.83
ENAGAS17.9550-0.77
ENCE2.57002.80
ENDESA18.9000-2.93
FERROVIAL21.0000-3.98
GRIFOLS CL.A31.26000.84
IAG2.3300-4.43
IBERDROLA8.7800-2.27
INDITEX22.6500-4.27
INDRA A7.3200-2.40
INM.COLONIAL8.2050-4.98
MAPFRE1.57501.19
MASMOVIL13.7400-3.92
MEDIASET3.1740-5.98
MELIA HOTELS3.7980-2.11
MERLIN7.05002.62
NATURGY15.4850-3.91
R.E.C.16.1900-1.07
REPSOL8.2380-1.13
SIEMENS GAME13.6800-0.36
TELEFONICA4.0370-3.27
VISCOFAN50.55001.42
Prices as of 01/04/2020 16:58
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
BBVA707,739.13
B.SANTANDER91,599.14
NATURGY90,360.80
IBERDROLA67,952.01
CAIXABANK66,505.91
* thousands of euros
Prices as of 01/04/2020 16:58

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2020