Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Company
search
Home /
Daily Agenda 18/01/2019 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Tubacex dividend payment
Industrial Production United StatesDecember0,4%(r) 0,2% 0,3%
Capacity Obligation United StatesDecember78,6%(r) 78,5% 78,7%
Michigan provisional consumer sentiment United StatesJanuary98,3 96,8 90,7
Final CPI JapanDecember0,8% 0,3% 0,3%
Capacity Obligation JapanNovember4% 1%
Industrial Production JapanNovember1,4% 1,5%
Auction of Treasury Bills 6 months Spain
Auction of Treasury Bills 12 months Spain
Expiration of Future and Options Spain
Current Account EMUNovember26.800M(r) 20.300M
Current Account ItalyNovember6.043M(r) 4.806M
Retail Sales United KingdomDecember3,4%(r) 3,6% 3,0%
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ACCIONA79.68001.07
ACERINOX9.49402.00
ACS35.32002.53
AENA142.90001.10
AMADEUS65.00003.54
ARCELORMIT.20.02003.44
BA.SABADELL1.06303.15
BA.SANTANDER4.35552.31
BANKIA2.59701.21
BANKINTER7.11401.74
BBVA5.20003.24
CAIXABANK3.3050-0.24
CELLNEX24.19002.37
CIE AUTOMOT.24.30002.36
ENAGAS25.02000.85
ENCE6.47502.05
ENDESA21.14001.00
FERROVIAL19.36001.44
GRIFOLS CL.A24.44000.21
IAG7.02000.26
IBERDROLA7.06401.64
INDITEX23.83002.01
INDRA A8.78002.39
INM.COLONIAL8.92000.73
MAPFRE2.46401.07
MEDIASET5.75404.96
MELIA HOTELS8.79502.75
MERLIN11.51501.19
NATURGY23.40000.60
R.E.C.19.66000.05
REPSOL15.00001.66
SIEMENS GAME11.52002.72
TEC.REUNIDAS22.2200-0.98
TELEFONICA7.68701.59
VISCOFAN47.52001.76
Prices as of close of 18/01/2019
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover *
EUROPAC1,647,719.70
BA.SANTANDER732,190.98
IBERDROLA305,477.21
AMADEUS177,866.88
BBVA161,871.35
* thousands of euros
Prices as of close of 18/01/2019

MARKET STATUS

The Market Status informs through quick and easy-to-read notices on incidents affecting the Equity markets as well as Indices and financial systems operated by BME.

If an issue occurs, the message "TRADING" will change to "MARKET ISSUE" to reflect that a market event has occurred. By clicking on the Issue of the published alert it will be possible to access the information and intraday updates associated with this incident, which will be published immediately.

Note: BME will use its discretion to assign the severity of an incident

Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2019