Home /
Daily Agenda 29/08/2014 Weekly Agenda
Event/Indicator Country Period Previous Predicted Present
Retail Sales SpainJuly0,2% -- -0,5%
Current Account SpainJune-600M -- 500M
Core CPI EMUAugust0,8% 0,8% 0,9%
Provisional CPI EMUAugust0,4% 0,3% 0,3%
Unemployment Rate EMUJuly11,5% 11,5% 11,5%
Industrial Production JapanJuly3,1% -0,1% -0,9%
Final CPI JapanJuly3,6% 3,4% 3,4%
Unemployment Rate JapanJuly3,7% 3,7% 3,8%
Unemployment Rate ItalySecond Quarter12,6%(r) 12,5% 12,5%
Final GDP ItalySecond Quarter-0,3% -0,3% -0,2%
Provisional Harmonized CPI ItalyAugust0,0% -0,1% -0,2%
Personal Income United StatesJuly0,5%(r) 0,3% 0,2%
Personal Spending United StatesJuly0,4% 0,2% -0,1%
PMI Chicago United StatesAugust52,6 56,5 64,3
Michigan final consumer sentiment United StatesAugust79,2 80,0 82,5
IBEX 35
IBEX
MEDIUM
LATIBEX
TOP
IGBM


IBEX 35® Continuous M.
NameLast% Dif.
ABENGOA B4.37003.65
ABERTIS SE.A16.01000.41
ACCIONA60.8800-1.85
ACS32.0550-0.90
AMADEUS28.3000-0.88
ARCELORMIT.11.05001.47
BA.POPULAR4.75100.76
BA.SABADELL2.3960-0.25
BA.SANTANDER7.59000.08
BANKIA1.47200.41
BANKINTER6.30100.22
BBVA9.2100-0.18
BME31.4850-0.60
CAIXABANK4.57802.39
DIA6.4080-0.28
ENAGAS25.37000.12
FCC14.2300-1.15
FERROVIAL15.49000.13
GAMESA9.5740-0.83
GAS NATURAL23.33500.02
GRIFOLS CL.A35.4300-0.18
IAG4.55600.64
IBERDROLA5.58500.18
INDITEX22.0500-0.27
INDRA A11.4400-0.22
JAZZTEL9.90900.19
MAPFRE2.85301.28
MEDIASET8.7140-0.42
OHL27.8550-0.54
R.E.C.64.09000.03
REPSOL18.89000.08
SACYR4.26400.07
TEC.REUNIDAS41.6150-0.18
TELEFONICA12.0700-0.17
VISCOFAN42.4300-0.50
Prices as of close of 29/08/2014
MOST TRADED RISING FALLING
Name Turnover
BA.SANTANDER318,580.12
REPSOL259,806.71
TELEFONICA174,165.01
BBVA162,673.32
IBERDROLA123,639.34
Prices as of close of 29/08/2014
Follow us in:
Copyright © Bolsas y Mercados Españoles 2014