ETFs
Bolsas y Mercados Españoles
Home / STATISTICS / Trading / Trading >
ETFs Trading
Year 2018Year 2019
MonthNumber of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
Number of
trades
Value Traded
(Euros)
January9,410355,733,1285,567202,557,235
February13,025400,840,3124,627126,735,986
March8,173224,450,4205,381137,769,463
April4,827209,116,0354,771127,132,385
May9,912396,900,2395,807156,930,673
June7,534351,262,7154,03291,815,413
July4,475144,245,8355,403207,541,205
August5,090187,422,3105,732111,970,839
September5,103122,956,9264,07396,379,240
October7,897216,475,8596,108136,733,652
November4,642234,771,7314,265143,194,747
December6,628181,429,336
Total86,7163,025,604,84655,7661,538,760,837


VALUE AND NUMBER OF TRADES
Follow us in:
Copyright © BME 2019